Surfactant Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate powder
Model No.: BL-3
Productivity: 1,000 TONS/YEAR
Place of Origin: Hubei
Supply Ability: 1000 Tons/Year
HS Code: 3402110000
Product Name: Sodium Cocoyl Isethionate
Appearance:White powder or granule
Packing: 25kg net per fiber drum or 500kg net per super sacks.
Usage: Sodium cocoyl isethionate (SCI) is a mild primary surfactant with dense, luxurious foam. It is mild on the skin, and non-drying. Sodium cocoyl isethionate can be combined with other surfactants to make an elegant creamy shampoo and body wash. It can be used as the only surfactant in a cream or solid bar cleanser. In both hair and skin care applications this surfactant creates an elegant feel during use and a conditioned afterfeel. Physical Form: Easy to handle white noodles. Sodium cocoyl isethionate works equally well in soft or hard water. It is also an anti-static agent in shampoos.
Sodium cocyl isethinate can be used as surfactant for cosmetics and toiletries, especially mild shampoos, foam baths, baby products, tooth pastes.
Storage condition: Preserve under tight and light-resistant condition